Mixed Fixtures 2024
Club Captain for SML fixtures - Peter Belton 07969 429660 Midweek/Vice Captain for Friendly fixtures - Brian Impey 07931 355181
Date | Opponent | Competition | Venue | Time | Rinks | Result/Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APRIL |
||||||
Sat 20 |
Vicar's Cup/New Members |
H |
2.00 |
|||
Sat 27 |
Langford |
Friendly |
H |
2.00 |
4X3 |
|
Sun 28 |
Welwyn Gdn City |
Friendly |
A |
2.00 |
4x3 |
|
Tue 30 |
Hitchin Town |
Friendly |
A |
2.00 |
3x3 |
|
MAY |
||||||
Sat 04 |
Shefford |
Friendly |
H |
2.00 |
4x3 |
|
Sun 05 |
Three Horse Shoes |
SML |
H |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Fri 10 |
Turn Up & Play |
H |
6.00 |
|||
Sat 11 |
Hosting NHL 2 Wood Triples |
H |
Cancelled |
|||
Sun 12 |
Howard Garden |
SML |
A |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 19 |
Riverain |
SML |
A |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Sat 25 |
Baldock |
SML |
H |
10.30 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 26 |
Bowls' Big Weekend New Members |
H |
11.00 - 15.00 |
|||
Fri 31 |
Turn Up & Play |
H |
6.00 |
|||
JUNE |
||||||
Sat 01 |
Stevenage Town |
SML |
A |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 02 |
Ladies v Gents |
H |
2.00 |
|||
Tue 04 |
Co-op Luton |
Friendly |
H |
2.30 |
4x3 |
|
Sat 08 |
Knebworth |
SML |
A |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 09 |
Holwell |
SML |
H |
2.30 |
3x4 |
|
Mon 10 |
Three Horseshoes |
Jubilee League |
Stevenage Town |
6.00 |
||
Tue 11 |
Shephalbury |
Friendly |
H |
2.00 |
4x3 |
|
Sat 15 |
Datchworth |
SML |
A |
2.30 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 16 |
Riverain |
SML |
H |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Mon 17 |
Letchworth Con Club |
Jubilee League |
Stevenage Town |
6.00 |
||
Sat 22 |
Club Competitions Day |
H |
||||
Sun 23 |
Away Day to Thetford |
|||||
Thu 27 |
Turn Up & Play |
H |
6.00 |
|||
Sat 29 |
Knebworth |
SML |
H |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 30 |
Whitethorn |
SML |
H |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
JULY |
||||||
Mon 01 |
Stevenage Town |
Jubilee League |
Stevenage Town |
6.00 |
||
Thu 04 |
Hitchin Town |
Friendly |
H |
2.00 |
3x3 |
|
Sat 06 |
Club Triples Day |
H |
||||
Sun 07 |
Royston |
SML |
A |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 14 |
Three Horseshoes |
SML |
A |
2.30 |
3x4 |
|
Mon 15 |
Shephalbury |
Jubilee League |
Stevenage Town |
6.00 |
||
Thu 18 |
Stotfold |
Friendly |
A |
2.00 |
4x3 |
|
Sat 20 |
Baldock |
SML |
A |
2.30 |
3x4 |
|
Sat 21 |
Co-op Luton |
Friendly |
A |
2.30 |
4x3 |
|
Mon 22 |
tba |
Jubilee League |
Stevenage Town |
6.00 |
||
Tue 23 |
St Andrews |
Friendly |
H |
2.00 |
4x3 |
|
Thu 25 |
Turn Up & Play |
H |
6.00 |
|||
Sat 27 |
Aston |
SML |
A |
2.30 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 28 |
Stevenage Town |
SML |
H |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Tue 30 |
Hosting NHWBA v L&D |
H |
||||
AUGUST |
||||||
Thu 01 |
Shephalbury |
Friendly |
A |
2.00 |
4x3 |
|
Sat 03 |
Letchworth Gdn City |
SML |
H |
10.30 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 04 |
Shefford |
Friendly |
A |
2.00 |
4x3 |
|
Sat 10 |
Datchworth |
SML |
H |
2.30 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 11 |
Whitethorn |
SML |
A |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 18 |
Aston |
SML |
H |
2.30 |
3x4 |
|
Thu 22 |
Welwyn Gdn City |
Friendly |
H |
2.00 |
5x3 |
|
Sat 24 |
Howard Garden |
SML |
H |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Sun 25 |
Letchworth Gdn City |
SML |
A |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Fri 30 |
Turn Up & Play |
H |
5.30 |
|||
Sat 31 |
Holwell |
SML |
A |
2.30 |
3x4 |
|
SEPTEMBER |
||||||
Sun 01 |
Royston |
SML |
H |
2.00 |
3x4 |
|
Thu 05 |
Stotfold |
Friendly |
H |
2.00 |
4x3 |
|
Sat 07 & Sun 08 |
Club Finals Weekend |
H |
10.30 |
|||
Fri 13 |
Turn Up & Play |
H |
5.30 |
|||
Sun 15 |
Club Finals Reserve Day (if required) |
H |
10.30 |
|||
Wed 18 |
Henlow |
Friendly |
A |
2.00 |
3x3 |
|
Sat 21 |
Langford |
Friendly |
A |
2.00 |
4/5x3 |
|
Sun 22 |
President v Captains |
H |
2.00 |
|||
tba |
Green Maintenance |
|||||
OCTOBER |
||||||
Sat 26 |
Presentation Evening |
H |
||||
NOVEMBER |
||||||
Sun 10 |
AGM |
H |
2.00 for 2.30 start |
|||
DECEMBER |
||||||
Sun 08 |
Pre-Christmas Gathering |
H |
2.00 - 4.00 |